Category Archives: Results

Dressage, Sunday 13th May 2018, Somerford Park Farm

Prelim 1
1st Christine Guildford Dream 73.95%
2nd Liz Binns Parsnip 72.12% (NM)
3rd Theresa Welsh Tom 69.74% (NM)
4th Rachel Hartley Frankie 69.74% (NM)
5th Sonya Ravenscroft Monty 68.95% (NM)
6th Lucinda Baker Coachie Bear 66.05% (NM)
Prelim 12
1st Anna Wills Reuben 72.40% (NM)
2nd Liz Binns Parsnip 67.59% (NM)
3rd Anna Sherry Knockillaree Harvey 67.22% (NM)
4th Catherine Yates Casatanas Sam 66.48% (NM)
5th Deborah Hoggart Copper 65.93%
6th Theresa Welsh Tom 65.37% (NM)
Novice 22
1st Sarah Spearing Wolfy 74.48%
2nd Adam Ashall Evita 67.93% (NM)
3rd Barbara Wilson Pika 67.06% (NM)
Elementary 40
1st Gemma Ross Max 63.06% (NM)
2nd Carole Burns Aza Baba 57.26%
Medium 61
1st Elaine Rippon Restless Spirit 65.52% (NM)

Show Jumping, Somerford, 11th March 2018

70cm
1st Rachel Douglas Eve
2nd Sarah Major Grace
3rd Terri Danisevich Humdinger
4th Helen Walker Frontier
5th Lucy Filby Mo
6th Cath Doyle Sophie
80cm
1st Ella Buchanan Cole
2nd Holly Large Texas Butt
3rd Flo Fisher Zena
4th Rachel Douglas Eve
5th Terri Danisevich Libertina
6th Cath Doyle Sophie
90cm
1st Gwen Robinson Josie
2nd Ellis Morton Sammy
3rd Josh Haynes Harry
4th Imogen Story Harvey (NM)
5th Karl Hedges Flanders (NM)
6th Sally James Mayo (NM)
100cm
1st Ellis Morton Ella
2nd Kitty Taylor Phoebe (NM)
3rd Lucy Watson Tyler
4th Kitty Taylor Prince (NM)
5th Josh Haynes George
6th Josh Haynes Danny
110cm
1st Hattie McCance Lofty (NM)
2nd Martha Newall Tina (NM)
3rd Vicky Ardern Bebe (NM)
4th Andrea Morris Metropolitom (NM)
5th Josh Haynes Pippa
6th Alison Unwin Rongai
120cm
1st Josh Haynes Ruby
2nd Nicki Toomer Corey
3rd Hattie McCance Million (NM)
4th Jenna Cairns Brisca (NM)

 

Show Jumping 18th February 2018

70
1st Nicola Brown Casper (NM)
2nd Fiona McCann McVitie
3rd Flo Fisher Zena
4th Andrea Ash Miss Swarve
5th Sarah Major Grace
6th Sharon Oakes Walter (NM)
80
1st Ella Stevenson Troy (NM)
2nd Ella Buchanan Cole
3rd Cora Higgs Blaze (NM)
4th Yvonne Watson Fritz (NM)
5th Darren Hegan Harry (NM)
6th Georgie Brown Iris (NM)
90
1st Sue O’Leary Argento
2nd Georgie Brown Iris (NM)
3rd Nicki Toomer Percy
4th Cyrus Kerfoot JR (NM)
5th Holly Booth Eva (NM)
6th Tamsin Palmer Twink (NM)
100
1st Lucy Hassall Bertha (NM)
2nd Abi Unwin Lulu
3rd Hattie McCance George (NM)
4th Holly Booth Harry (NM)
5th Josh Haynes Danny
6th Darcy Wilkinson William (NM)
110
1st Michael Owen Crocky (NM)
2nd Hattie McCance Lofty (NM)
3rd Lucy Hassall Bertha (NM)
4th Emma Lawton Leo
5th Josh Haynes Pippa
6th Martha Newall Tina (NM)
120
1st Ashley Daniel Abba
2nd Alex Hua Tian Don (NM)

 

Eventers Dressage – Sunday 4th February 2018

 

BE95
1st R Gray Gordon 32.0 (28.5 coll) (NM)
2nd A Lancashire Ballyvic 32.0 (28 Coll)
3rd S James Mayo 32.5 (NM)
4th S Hedges Molly 33 (NM)
5th S Yeates Colleens Comet 33.3 (NM)
=6th E Dale Butterlands Bazaar 33.5 (coll 26.5)
=6th A Dakin Caol Santiago 33.5 (coll 26.5)
BE 106
1st A Unwin Arley’s Dun Deal 25.5
2nd J Haynes Jack 28
3rd S Spearing Timberwolf 28.3
4th A Rimmer Haribo Starmix 28.5 (NM)
5th J Prestwich Picador 28.8
6th C McClellan Ballastra de Cumel 30.3
BE 112
1st C McClellan Balastra de Cumel 30.8
2nd H Barnes Patrick 31 (NM)
3rd E Woodhead Playboy 31.3 (NM)
4th V Lowe Ava 32 (NM)
5th A RImmer Haribo Starmix 32.3 (NM)
6th A Rimmer Liskillen Prince 36 (NM)
BE 115
1st E Woodhead Balou 28.2 (NM)
2nd A Unwin Arley’s Dun Deal 32.3
3rd J Dale Monty 38 (NM)
4th H Walker Frontier 38.4
5th Y Ingham Cavalier Venture 39.8 (NM)
FEI 1*
=1st R Gray Pumpkin 25.7 (coll 30.5) (NM)
=1st R Gray Wishes in the Sky 25.7 (coll 30.5) (NM)
3rd A Unwin Arley’s Dun Deal 30.4
4th E Lawton Mantra 32.2
5th T Barlow Rock n Roll 34.4 (NM)
6th R Gray Alf 34.8 (NM)
FEI 2*
1st E Woodhead Balou 27.1 (NM)
2nd E Lawton Mantra 32.2
3rd Y Ingham Rehy DJ 35.4 (NM)
4th S James Snap 37.1 (NM)
5th S Ecroyd Ringo 37.3 (NM)
6th Y Ingham Night Line 38.8 (NM)

Indoor Eventing – Sunday 28th January 2018 – Alsager Equestrian Centre

 

70 cm
1st Emma Lawton ROSE
2nd Sarah Spearing Harvey
3rd Ella Clements Shanbally Blue (NM)
4th Diane Nolder Jake (NM)
5th Fiona Cork Glencolly Atlantic (NM)
6th Sharon Oakes Walter (NM)
80cm
1st Christima Stuffs Touch of Titantium
2nd Libby Richards Holly
3rd Corrie McClellan Ballastra Van De Cumul
4th Sarah Spearing Harvey
5th Ciara McLellan Rory
6th Sue O’Leary Argento
90cm
1st Gwen Robinson Josie
2nd Christina Stubbs Touch of Titanium
3rd Lauren Moss Samsons Ard Court
4th Corrie McClellan Ballastra Van De Cumul
5th Alexa Scwarz Smartie (NM)
6th Sue O’Leary Argento
1m
1st Caroline Basnet Cetrick
2nd Alexia Scwarz Elita (NM)
3rd Ellis Morten Ella
4th Ashley Daniels Abba 111
5th Natasha Anson Esperenza (NM)
6th Rebecca Bush Cracker
1.05m
1st Caroline Basnet Cetrick
2nd Ellis Morten Ella
3rd Ashley daniels Abba
4th Rebecca Bush Cracker

Show Jumping – Sunday 14th January 2018 – Somerford Park Farm

 

70cm
1st Charlotte McCraken Ivor (NM)
2nd Debra Hoggart Copper
3rd Blaze
4th Sarah Major Grace
5th Sharon Oakes Walter (NM)
80cm
1st Ella Buchanan Coal
2nd Libby Richards Holly
3rd Cora Higgs Blaze (NM)
4th Christina Stubbs Tommy
5th Robyn Gray Kit (NM)
6th Sarah Spearing Harvey
90cm
1st Gwen Robinson Josie
2nd Ki Ashmore Todd
3rd Corrie McLellan Vera
4th Josh Haynes Jack
5th Richard Long Jonju (NM)
100cm
1st Josh Haynes Pippa
2nd Abi Unwin LuLu
3rd Kitty Taylor Prince (NM)
4th Kitty Taylor Phoebe (NM)
5th Sophie Barlow Rocky (NM)
6th Alison Unwin Rongai
110cm
1st Ashley Daniel Abba
2nd Josh Haynes Ruby
3rd Jack Leese Cash (NM)
4th Ellis Morton Ella
5th Josh Haynes Pippa
6th Kitty Taylor Prince (NM)
120cm
1st Ashley Daniel Abba

 

Dressage, 3rd December 2017, Somerford Park Farm

 

Prelim 19
1st Josh Haynes Jack 77.10%
2nd Ellis Morten Sammi 74%
3rd Sarah Spearing Timberwolf 72.70%
4th Kate Wilkinson William 71%
5th Josh Haynes Jay 70%
6th Josh Haynes Danny 69%
Prelim 17
1st Richard Long Jonjo 78% (NM)
2nd Richard Long Beau 77.90% (NM)
3rd Kate Wilkinson William 75.50% (NM)
4th Tyler Cassles Carrick 75.40%
5th Ellis Morten Sammi 72.70%
6th Ella Stephenson Troy 71.60% (NM)
Novice 38
1st Sarah Spearing Timberwolf 69.70%
2nd Tyler Cassels Frankie 69.50%
3rd Gabrielle Kerfoot JR II 69.40% (NM)
4th Nicki Toomer Daytona 69.20%
5th Lucy Watson Tyler 68.30%
6th Emma Dale Butterlands Bazar 66%
Elementary 57
1st Nicki Toomer Daytona 69.30%
2nd Iestyn Lewis Ping 68.20%
3rd Gabrielle Kerfoor JR II 68% (NM)
4th Mary Thelwell Casta Diva 66.80% (NM)
5th Josh Haynes Pippa 63.90%
6th Emma Dale Butterlands Bazar 64.60%
Medium 75
1st Amy Lennon Cara 65.50%
2nd Josh Haynes Ruby 65%
3rd Josh Haynes Zac 64.20%
4th Lucy Brydon A pair of Monkeys 55.30%
Advanced Medium 100
1st Iestyn Lewis Lulu 66.60%