Category Archives: Results

Dressage 16th May

Prelim 15
1stLindsay MortonDaldo76.00%(NM)
2ndJames McMahonWestside Jasper75.80%(NM)
3rdLisa DeavilleCarrick71.2% (72)
4thCharlotte McCrackenTailor Tom71.2% (70)(NM)
5thTyler CassellsEnzo70.81%
6thDeborah FayHendricks Blue70.21%
Novice 38
1stEmma BillingtonBobby Robuck76.13%(NM)
2ndHannah BarnettMini73.39%
3rdAlison UnwinHendricks Blue73.39%
4thBrook HowellsCorey73.06%
5thCorrie McClellanBallastra Van De Cumul72.58%
6thLaura von der FechtChevalian KC72.26%(NM)
Elementary 57
1stAbi RimmerHenry66.25%

Combined Training: April 11th

Prelim 2 – 75cm
1stLucy DaviesWolverine
2ndOlivia PeckCleggan Loobeen
3rdClaire DayFrankie
4thLibby RichardsSky
5thChloe JohnsonButterlands Madrigal
6thTasha CottamCarnival Street
Novice 24 – 85cm
1stAndrea HoulbrookeMiss Suave
2ndJane ValentineOatis
3rdRowena ButlerLoughdoo Delight
4thEmma DaleSilver Monty
Novice 27 – 95cm
1stHannah BarnettMinnie
2ndVictoria WilsonArmani
3rdAlison UnwinHendricks
4thMatilda WadesonPhantom
Elementary 43 – 105cm
1stSamantha FoxallMonemohill Dream
2ndAbigail UnwinEden

Show Jumping April 4th 2021

70cm
1stMEGAN COLLETTAIBERN AMERLEGE(NM)
2ndLIBBY RICHARDSSKY
3rdCIARA MClELLANRORY
4thHELEN SHAWREUBEN(NM)
5thCIARA MCLELLANTWIX
6thHELEN SHAWREUBEN(NM)
80CM
1stCIARA MCLELLANRORY
2ndJO HOLDINGKARL(NM)
3rdSALLY RAW REESGOLDIES JENSON
4thJULES HUMPHREYS PECKCRYSTAL
5thMAXINE LINASBANDITT(NM)
6thAMY LENNONLOLA32
90CM
1stSUE OLEARYARGENTO
2ndKATHERINE RAW REESPEGGYS RUMOUR
3rdSOPHIE SWALLOWZUES(NM)
4thSALLY RAW REESGOLDIES JENSON
5thGEORGIA DRUMMONDPANINI
6thJANE VALENTINEDOLLAR OATS
1m
1stJO HOLDINGPRINCESS(NM)
2ndLUCY BEDNALLWANDA(NM)
3rdJO HOLDINGSIDNEY(NM)
4thKEATE HASSETTCHIVALROUS PRIDE(NM)
5thANDREA MORRISKEC WHISPA(NM)
6thEMMA LAWTONWILLS
1.10m
1stJO HOLDINGSIDNEY(NM)
2ndANDREA MORRISKEC WHISPA(NM)
3rdEMMA LAWTONMANTRA
4thSALLY JAMESREGAL MIX(NM)
5thASHLEY DANIELABBA
6thLUCY BEDNALLWANDA(NM)
1.20m
1stASHLEY DANIELSABBA

Eventers Dressage 29th March 2021

BE90 92 (AM)
1stEMMA LAWTONLITTLE MILL25.25
2ndROBYN GRAYMONTY26(NM)
3rdRICHARD LONGKARL(NM)
4thGEORGIE BROWNBONNIE RELEASE THE STARS29.75(NM)
5thHANNAH BARNETTMINI30
6thSOPHIE BARLOWRUSSELL30.25(NM)
BE90 92 (PM)
1stVICKY SMITHONE ROYAL29.75(NM)
2ndJACK MANTELDUCHESS30.35(NM)
3rdLEANNE HUSKISSONINISKEEL MUSIC MAKER30.5(NM)
4thABBEY RIMMERREBEL31.5
5thSARAH BOTHAMSKY32
6thTORI SMITHPUZZLE33(NM)
BE 100 (AM)
1stROBYN GRAYWOLFIE23.5(NM)
2ndJACK MANTELIVANHOE27(NM)
3rdROBYN GRAYSUNNY27.5(NM)
4thRICHARD LONGMAC27.75(NM)
5thEMMA LAWTONWILLS28.25
6thALISON UNWINHENDRICKS29
BE 100 (PM)
1stABIGAIL UNWINEDEN28
2ndSONYA RAVENSCOFTMONTY31.36
3rdCHARLOTTE SELLERSPLAYDUN33.86(NM)
4thSOPHIE BARLOWROCKY34.55(NM)
5thAMY LENNONGORTMORE ROSEBUD34.77
6thTYLER CASSELLSBELLE35
BE Nov
1stABIGAIL UNWINEDEN25.75
2ndABI RIMMERHENRY34.77
3rdEMMA LAWTONWILLS36.36
4th
5th
6th
BE Int 115
1stJACK LEESECASH26.36(NM)
2ndANNABEL CARTHYINDIGO MIST27.5(NM)
3rdTIA BARLOWRUBY29(NM)
4thVICKY SMITHINDIAN KING29.75(NM)
5thEMMA LAWTONCO CO REEF30
6thCIARA MCLELLANFLAMBEAU32
2 STAR
1stEMMA LAWTONMANTRA32.05
2ndCHARLOTTE SELLERSPLAYDUN40(NM)
THREE STAR
1stROBYN GRAYHARRISON32.41(NM)
2ndANNABEL CARTHYINDIGO MIST35.74(NM)
FOUR STAR
1stTYLER CASSELLSSALSA36.46
2ndXANTHE GOLDSACKHI TECH40.02(NM)

20th December 2020: SJ

70 cm
1stLibby RichardsSky
2ndJenny HemmingsLady Isla(NM)
3rdJuliet FodenMolly Bloom
4thKirsty MarrowRenvarg Paparazzi
5thWendy Higginsn/k(NM)
6thChristine LucasLostock Maestro(NM)
80 cm
1stSue O’LearyArgento
2ndCorrie McClellanVera
3rdKatherine Raw ReesPeggys Rumour
4thJenny HemmingsLady Isla(NM)
5thKirsty MarrowRenvag Paparazzi
6thLucy DaviesIts Just Shanney
90cm
1stAlison UnwinEden
2ndSue O’LearyArgento
3rdCorrie McClellanVera
4thKatherine Raw ReesPeggys Rumour
5thAbbey RimmerZack
6thEmily PritchardDalestown Tralee(NM)
100cm
1stAbbey RimmerHenry
2ndEmma LawtonMantra
3rdEve LeslieBarrinclough Entley(NM)
4thRacheal DonovanHolly
5thGeorgia DrummondPenny
6thSonya RavenscroftMonty(NM)
110cm
1stAshley DanielAbba
2ndCharlotte SellarsPlaydun(NM)
3rdAbbey RimmerHenry
4thAnnabel JamesYukon Eric(NM)
5thLucy WatsonTyler
6thSamantha FoxallMonemohill Dream
120cm
1stAshley DanielAbba
2ndLucy WatsonTyler
3rdCharlotte SellarsPlaydun(NM)

13th December 2020: Dressage

PRELIM 19
1stRobyn GrayMonty74.17(NM)
2ndLucy DaviesIt’s Just Shanney73.13
3rdAnna StonexTroy69.79(NM)
4thTyler CassellsCarrick69.17
5thAmy LennonLola68.95
6thJo GloverCorreal Sammy67.92
NOVICE 22
1stAlison UnwinEden74.31
2ndCorrie McClellanBallastra van cumul72.93
3rdClaire PhillipsTeddy72.61(NM)
4thCiara McClellanFlambeau72.24
5thChloe BeardLunds Rum Punch69.23
6thAlison UnwinHendricks Blue68.97
ELEMENTARY 45
1stLucy WatsonTyler71.21
2ndCorrie McClellanBallastra van cumul70.52
3rdLaura BurtonBlessington Power67.76(NM)
4thCiara McClellanFlambeau67.41
5thAnna StonexBoo67.07(NM)
6thTyler CassellsBelle65.69
MEDIUM
1stLucy WatsonTyler66.52
2ndTyler CassellsSalsa65.45
3rdAmy LennonCara62.27

Wendy Ashton Combined Training 18th Oct 2020

Well done to everyone competing at the Wendy Ashtons. Full results from this competition are here.

PRELIM 2 – 70cmDrSJTotal
CIARA MCLELLAN – FLAMBEAU222.50222.51
CHLOE BEARD – LUNDS RUM PUNCH20702072
OLIVIA PECK – CLEGGAN LOOBEEN200.50200.53
JULIET FODEN -MOLLY BLOOM20442004
LAUREN DICKOV – AMADEUS S194.50194.55
JESSICA LOWE- PADDY191.50191.56(NM)
PRELIM 14 – 80cmDrSJTotal
AMY LENNON -GRANITE18701871
ROWENA BUTLER – LOUGHDOC DELIGHT17501752
LUCY DAVIES – ITS JUST SHANNEEY17301733
EMMA DALE – SILVER MONTY16701674
ALLYSON MCINTYRE – TREBLE CLOVER17081625
SARAH WEAVER – GRACE161.50161.56
NOVICE 27 – 90cmDrSjTotal
CORRIE MCLELLAN – BALLASTRA VAN DE CUMUL20602061
HANNAH BARNETT – MIDI19901992
RICHARD CARRUTHERS – RADAR197.50197.53(NM)
RACHEL DOUGLAS – EVE197.54193.54
POPPY BURGESS -DIZZY19301935
SARAH CHAPMAN – BEAU19201926
NOVICE 28 – 100cmDrSJTotal
MARIE LLEWELLYN – MOUNFOUN GIRL16201621
ASHLEY DANIEL – ABBA11116101612
PENNY CLEWS = COCO163.54159.53
ZENOR HARVEY – SHANNODALE SYLVESTER157.50157.54(NM)
VICTORIA WILSON – AMANI162.58154.55
ELEMENTARY 44 – 110cmDrSJTotal
TYLER CASSELLS – BARNEY16601661
TYLER CASSELLS – BELLE165.54161.52
AMY LENNON – GORTMORE ROSEBUD15401543
MEDIUM 69 – 120cmDrSJTotal
TYLER CASSELLS – RIO20882001