Category Archives: Results

Wendy Ashton Combined Training 18th Oct 2020

Well done to everyone competing at the Wendy Ashtons. Full results from this competition are here.

PRELIM 2 – 70cmDrSJTotal
CIARA MCLELLAN – FLAMBEAU222.50222.51
CHLOE BEARD – LUNDS RUM PUNCH20702072
OLIVIA PECK – CLEGGAN LOOBEEN200.50200.53
JULIET FODEN -MOLLY BLOOM20442004
LAUREN DICKOV – AMADEUS S194.50194.55
JESSICA LOWE- PADDY191.50191.56(NM)
PRELIM 14 – 80cmDrSJTotal
AMY LENNON -GRANITE18701871
ROWENA BUTLER – LOUGHDOC DELIGHT17501752
LUCY DAVIES – ITS JUST SHANNEEY17301733
EMMA DALE – SILVER MONTY16701674
ALLYSON MCINTYRE – TREBLE CLOVER17081625
SARAH WEAVER – GRACE161.50161.56
NOVICE 27 – 90cmDrSjTotal
CORRIE MCLELLAN – BALLASTRA VAN DE CUMUL20602061
HANNAH BARNETT – MIDI19901992
RICHARD CARRUTHERS – RADAR197.50197.53(NM)
RACHEL DOUGLAS – EVE197.54193.54
POPPY BURGESS -DIZZY19301935
SARAH CHAPMAN – BEAU19201926
NOVICE 28 – 100cmDrSJTotal
MARIE LLEWELLYN – MOUNFOUN GIRL16201621
ASHLEY DANIEL – ABBA11116101612
PENNY CLEWS = COCO163.54159.53
ZENOR HARVEY – SHANNODALE SYLVESTER157.50157.54(NM)
VICTORIA WILSON – AMANI162.58154.55
ELEMENTARY 44 – 110cmDrSJTotal
TYLER CASSELLS – BARNEY16601661
TYLER CASSELLS – BELLE165.54161.52
AMY LENNON – GORTMORE ROSEBUD15401543
MEDIUM 69 – 120cmDrSJTotal
TYLER CASSELLS – RIO20882001

SJ 11th Oct 2020

Thank you to everyone – ECCTG committee volunteers, competitors and supporters – for making our first competition back a great one! Full results are here.

70cm

HARRIET LAWTON  RICKAMORE SHEA000.431st
JULIET FODEN  MOLLY BLOOM                    000.462nd
CHLOE BEARD  LUNDS RUM PUNCH             000.483rd
FAYE REIDKIZZY000.524th
MAXINE LINUSJACK000.575th
JANE PAROS  GUCCI                                       001.116th

80cm

SARAH WHYTE  COPSHAWHOLM ROMAN EMPEROR  000.291st
CHARLOTTE MILLER000.302nd
CORRIE MCLELLAN  BALLASTRA VAN DE CUMEL000.313rd
SUE O’LEARY  ARGENTO000.324th
KATH TRUEMAN  CRYSTALL GEM 000.355th
HARRIET LAWTON  RICKAMORE SHEA000.396th

90cm

SUE O’LEARY  ARGENTO000.291st
CORRIE MCLELLAN  BALLASTRA VAN DE CUMEL000.302nd
KIRSTY CLARKSON-JONESOLIEDUNIT000.343rd(NM)
DAISY TYSON  RAMIROS LITTLE SECRET000.364th(NM)
KATH TRUEMAN  CRYSTALL GEM000.395th
RUTH WATSON000.406th

100cm

KIRSTY CLARKSON-JONESOLIEDUNIT000.391st(NM)
SOFIA STUBBS  ASHDALE TITAN000.402nd
JACK LEESE GABY000.423rd
RICHARD LONG  NERO000.504th(NM)
SUE TIDESWELL GINGE000.5125th
OLIVER LOFTHOUSE SPOT000.5136th

110cm

ASHLEY DANIEL  ABBA000.361st
RICHARD LONG  NERO000.542nd(NM)
SARAH SPEARING  TIMBERWOLF040.413rd
BROOK HOWELLS COREY040.494th
LUCY WATSONTYLER45th

120cm

ASHLEY DANIEL  ABBA001st
LUCY WATSON TYLER42nd

March 1st Dressage

Prelim 17a
1stRobyn GrayMonty74.31(NM)
2ndRichard CarruthersRadar69.48(NM)
3rdJane AshmoreTodd67.76
4thKath TruemanGame Over67.59
5thNikki MoffaCarnakily Cassanova66.9(NM)
6thJosh HaynesFangio WD64.31
Novice 28
1stJosh HaynesVoights Hanky Panky74.58
2ndClaire PhillipsCody73.13
3rdTyler CassellsBelle72.92
4thYvette HarrisonBlainroe Bindy72.71
5thJosh HaynesColby Kate71.46
6thJosh HaynesQuack71.24
Novice 38
1stClaire PhillipsCody70.99
2ndYvette HarrisonBlainrie Bindy70.16
3rdClaire PhillipsDunleckney Lark69.35
4thTerri DanisevichHumdinger HBC68.39
5thJosh HaynesColby Kate66.45
6thMatilda WadesonBeau65.48(NM)
Elementary 57
1stRobyn GrayGelukkig71.61(NM)
2ndBrook HowellsCorey65
3rdClaire PhillipsDunleckney Lark63.93
4thMichelle WalkerDaphne62.68(NM)
5th Sarah Spearing Timberwolf60.89
Medium 75
1stBrook HowellsCorey59.73

Arena Eventing 2020

70 cm
1stLibby RichardsSky
2ndTrinity HalsteadCwmmallh Cardno(NM)
3rdLouise HeeneyHarry(NM)
4thEmma HyettGoose(NM)
5thDee chamberlainHugo(NM)
6thKate JohnsonMolly(NM)
80cm
1stSue O’LearyGeno
2ndSally Raw ReesGoldenJenson
3rdJanet FreemanCassie
4thKimberley CumminsJonah
5thKaren JacksonBelmont(NM)
6thAbigayle SpurrellJohnnys Lady(NM)
90cm
1stEmma WhittakerKindale Cock o the North(NM)
2ndSarah WrightGin(NM)
3rdEmily daviesSnap Crackle Pop(NM)
4thCorrie McClellanBallinstra Van De Cumul
5thSarah WhyteHarvey
6thSonya RavenscroftMonty(NM)
100cm
1stSarah WhyteTimberwolf
2ndCharlotte WhittakerMohill pizzicato(NM)
3rdSophie BarlowFlossie(NM)
4thEmma WhittakerKindale cocko’the North(NM)
5thEmily Davies, Snap Crackle Pop(NM)
6thTerri DanisevichHumdinger HBC
105cm
1stAlex CarrPipsqueek T(NM)
2ndLucy WatsonLord Tyler Bear Watson
3rdCaroline BasnettTolantybe Z
4thSarah WhyteTimberwolf
5thSophie BarlowFlossie(NM)

Eventers Dressage, Feb 2nd 2019

BE 92
1stEmma LawtonWills22
2ndEmma DaleSilver Monty24.5
3rdLaura SmithUCS Subaru24.8
4thSally Raw ReesGoldies Jenson25.5
5thSonya RavenscroftMonty25.5
6thLinda JordanPaddy26
BE 101
1stMichael OwenLouie30.3(NM)
2ndHannah BarnettMini30.5
=3rdYvette HarrisonBlainroe Bindy30.8
=3rdSarah SpearingTimberwolf30.8
5thEmma LawtonWills31
6thTyler CassellsBelle31.3
BE 112
1stYvette HarrisonBlainroe Bindy21.5
2ndMichael OwenLouie24.3(NM)
3rdTyler CassellsBelle24.5
4thCiara McLellanRory24.5
5thClaire PhillipsCody25.3
6thCorrie McLellanVera25.8
BE 115
1stMichael OwenCrocky29.8(NM)
2ndMichael OwenJim30.5(NM)
3rdTyler CassellsHendrix31.4
4thCorrie McLellanVera32.1
5thCiara McLellanRory33.4
6thTyler CassellsFrankie33.6
BE 2*A
1stBrook HowellsCorey34.6
2ndAbbey RimmerMartin36.6
3rdHattie McCanceLarry38.9
BE 3*A
=1stElla WoodheadBalou30.7(NM)
=1stMichael OwenCrocky30.7(NM)
=3rdAlison UnwinRongai33.7
=3rdMichael OwenJim33.7(NM)
5thSophie BarlowRocky34.8(NM)
6thEmma LawtonLeo38.5

Dressage, 1st December 2019, Somerford

Prelim 15
1stTyler CassellsTiggy76%
2ndHannah PayneRuby72.80%(NM)
3rdEmma WaylandGaby71.20%(NM)
4thJuliet FodenMolly Bloom68.20%
5thTyler CassellsBelle67.60%
6thAmy LennonMinnie67.60%(NM)
Prelim 19
1stTyler CassellsBelle73.75%
2ndTyler CassellsTigger71.66%
3rdHannah PayneRuby68.75%(NM)
4thJuliet FodenMolly Bloom66.45%
5thLaura QuestHenry66.04%(NM)
6thHannah RushJohn Rees64.37%(NM)
Novice 38
1stAbigail UnwinRafikI Yango71.40%
2ndVictoria WilsonArmani66.70%
3rdLexie ToppingWestwood Joker64.50%(NM)
4thAbby RimmerGrenanstown Covers64.30%
5thLaura ClarkeHossana61.90%(NM)
Elementary 57
1stAlison UnwinRongai72.10%
2ndThomason TolaniDiddy Imp65.50%(NM)
3rdAbigail UnwinRafiki Yango62.60%
4thMichelle WalkerDaphne62.50%(NM)
5thAbby RimmerGrenanstown Covers62.10%
Medium 75
1stAlison UnwinRongai69%
2ndRebekah LawsonCharmante67.80%(NM)
3rdAmy LennonCara61.60%(NM)
4thThomason TolaniDaddy Imp58.50%(NM)

Show Jumping, Somerford Park Farm Sunday 19th Jan 2020

70cm
1stPhillip NygrenSeamus(NM)
2ndLibby RichardsSky
3rdKath TruemanSandy
4thGill JonesMarble(NM)
80cm
1stAshley Daniel Ruby
2ndCorrie McLellanVera
3rdKath TruemanMoose
4thHattie McCanceHugo
90cm
1stCiara McLellanVera
2ndEllie Jonesgeorge(NM)
3rdJosh Haines Kate
4thJosh HainesAnnie
5thKath TruemanMoose
6thAshley DanielRuby
100cm
1stHattie McCanceTucker
2ndAbbey RimmerGeorge
110cm
1stAshley Daniel Abba
2ndSue TideswellGinge(NM)
=3rdHattie McCanceLarry
=3rd Lucy Watson Tyler
120cm
1stAshley DanielAbba
2ndHattie McCanceLarry