Category Archives: Results

Wendy Ashton Combined Training, Sunday 14th October 2018

Dressage

Prelim 2
1st Emma Dale Zuco Adelheidz 72.24%
2nd Sonya Ravenscroft Monty 71.03% (NM)
3rd Juliet Foden Molly 67.41%
4th Heather Boundy Sparky 66.90% (NM)
Prelim 14
1st Lucy Davies 72%
2nd Helen Walker Frontier 70.38%
3rd Matilda Wadeson JP 70.38%
4th Ciara McLellan Rory 70.19%
5th Kath Trueman Minnie Mouse 68.46%
6th Nicola Mann Woody 68.08% (NM)
Novice 27
1st Corrie McLellan Ballastra Van De Cumul 75.71%
2nd Caroline Basnett Tolantybe Z 72.68%
3rd Annabel Carthy Benny 70.54%
4th Emma Dale Zuco AdelheidZ 68.93%
5th Nicola Mann Woody 67.32% (NM)
6th Emily Hancock Penny Royale II 67.14% (NM)
Novice 28
1st Tyler Cassells Hendrix 79.79%
2nd Imi McCance Strattonstown Vision 77.92% (NM)
3rd Abi Unwin Junior 73.54%
4th Tyler Cassells Red 68.13%
5th Kitty Taylor Hope over experience 66.88% (NM)
6th Emily Hancock Penny Royale II 65.85% (NM)
Elementary 44
1st Brook Howells Corey 68.20%
2nd Beth Wood Coolcom Bell 63.10% (NM)
3rd Annabel Carthy Mouse 62.40%
Medium 69
1st Annabel Carthy Marmalade 68.18%
2nd Brook Howells Corey 64.39%

Show Jumping

70cm
1st Sasha Smith (NM)
2nd Harry Harthey (NM)
3rd Juliet Foden Molly
80cm
1st Gwen Robinson Jamieson
2nd Lucy Davies Shanney
3rd Libby RIchards Holly
4th Sasha Smith (NM)
5th Jo Harris Louis
6th Keira Bradley Drummer Boy (NM)
90cm
1st Annabel Carthy Benny
2nd Corrie McLellan Ballastra Van de Cumul
3rd Ciara McLellan Rory
4th Sarah Hedge Lizzie (NM)
5th Abi Unwin Junior
6th Caroline Basnett Tolantyne Z
100cm
1st Sarah Hedge Hope over experience (NM)
2nd Tyler Cassells Red
3rd Imi McCance Strattonstown Vision (NM)
4th Tyler Cassells Red
5th Abi Uniwin Junior
110cm
1st Brook Howells Corey
2nd Beth Wood Coolcom Bell (NM)

Combined Training

Prelim 2 & 70cm
1st Sonya Ravenscroft Monty 206 (NM)
2nd Juliet Foden Molly 195
3rd Heather Boundy Sparky 182 (NM)
Prelim 14 & 80cm
1st Lucy Davies 187.5
2nd Ciara McLellan Rory 182.5
3rd Andrea Houlbrooke Miss Suave 178.5
4th Kath Trueman Minnie Mouse 178
5th Helen Walker Frontier 175
6th Keira Bradley Drummer Boy 173.5 (NM)
Novice 27 & 90cm
1st Corrie McLellan Ballastra Van De Cumul 212
2nd Caroline Basnett Tolantybe Z 203.5
3rd Annabel Carthy Benny 197.5
4th Nicola Mann Woody 188.5 (NM)
5th Emily Hancock Penny Royale II 188 (NM)
Novice 28 & 100cm
1st Tyler Cassells Hendrix 191.5
2nd No Strattonstown Vision 187 (NM)
3rd Abi Unwin Junior 176.5
4th Tyler Cassells Red 163.5
5th Sarah Hedge 160.5 (NM)
Elementary 44 & 110cm
1st Brook Howells Corey 162.5
2nd Beth Wood Coolcom Bell 155.5 (NM)
Medium 69 & 120cm
1st Brook Howells Corey 208.5

 

Show Jumping, Kelsall Hill, Sunday 29th June 2018

70cm
1st Elle Cig Celt (NM)
2nd Kia Ashmore Enya
3rd Kate Kellett Tiger Tim (NM)
80cm
1st Ashley Daniel Ruby
2nd Katie Kellett Tiger Tim (NM)
3rd Claire Camble Whizzy (NM)
4th Danielle Izzy (NM)
90cm
1st Ashley Daniel Ruby
2nd Emma Lawton Wills
3rd Cliare Campbell Whizzy (NM)
1m
1st Emma Lawton Wills
2nd Ellis Morton Ella
3rd Isabella Jackson Talos (NM)
1.10m
1st Ashley Daniel Abba
2nd Ellis Morten Ella
3rd Alexia Swartz Evita
1.2m
1st Ashley Daniel Abba
2nd Emma Lawton Mantra

Dressage, Sunday 13th May 2018, Somerford Park Farm

Prelim 1
1st Christine Guildford Dream 73.95%
2nd Liz Binns Parsnip 72.12% (NM)
3rd Theresa Welsh Tom 69.74% (NM)
4th Rachel Hartley Frankie 69.74% (NM)
5th Sonya Ravenscroft Monty 68.95% (NM)
6th Lucinda Baker Coachie Bear 66.05% (NM)
Prelim 12
1st Anna Wills Reuben 72.40% (NM)
2nd Liz Binns Parsnip 67.59% (NM)
3rd Anna Sherry Knockillaree Harvey 67.22% (NM)
4th Catherine Yates Casatanas Sam 66.48% (NM)
5th Deborah Hoggart Copper 65.93%
6th Theresa Welsh Tom 65.37% (NM)
Novice 22
1st Sarah Spearing Wolfy 74.48%
2nd Adam Ashall Evita 67.93% (NM)
3rd Barbara Wilson Pika 67.06% (NM)
Elementary 40
1st Gemma Ross Max 63.06% (NM)
2nd Carole Burns Aza Baba 57.26%
Medium 61
1st Elaine Rippon Restless Spirit 65.52% (NM)

Show Jumping, Somerford, 11th March 2018

70cm
1st Rachel Douglas Eve
2nd Sarah Major Grace
3rd Terri Danisevich Humdinger
4th Helen Walker Frontier
5th Lucy Filby Mo
6th Cath Doyle Sophie
80cm
1st Ella Buchanan Cole
2nd Holly Large Texas Butt
3rd Flo Fisher Zena
4th Rachel Douglas Eve
5th Terri Danisevich Libertina
6th Cath Doyle Sophie
90cm
1st Gwen Robinson Josie
2nd Ellis Morton Sammy
3rd Josh Haynes Harry
4th Imogen Story Harvey (NM)
5th Karl Hedges Flanders (NM)
6th Sally James Mayo (NM)
100cm
1st Ellis Morton Ella
2nd Kitty Taylor Phoebe (NM)
3rd Lucy Watson Tyler
4th Kitty Taylor Prince (NM)
5th Josh Haynes George
6th Josh Haynes Danny
110cm
1st Hattie McCance Lofty (NM)
2nd Martha Newall Tina (NM)
3rd Vicky Ardern Bebe (NM)
4th Andrea Morris Metropolitom (NM)
5th Josh Haynes Pippa
6th Alison Unwin Rongai
120cm
1st Josh Haynes Ruby
2nd Nicki Toomer Corey
3rd Hattie McCance Million (NM)
4th Jenna Cairns Brisca (NM)

 

Show Jumping 18th February 2018

70
1st Nicola Brown Casper (NM)
2nd Fiona McCann McVitie
3rd Flo Fisher Zena
4th Andrea Ash Miss Swarve
5th Sarah Major Grace
6th Sharon Oakes Walter (NM)
80
1st Ella Stevenson Troy (NM)
2nd Ella Buchanan Cole
3rd Cora Higgs Blaze (NM)
4th Yvonne Watson Fritz (NM)
5th Darren Hegan Harry (NM)
6th Georgie Brown Iris (NM)
90
1st Sue O’Leary Argento
2nd Georgie Brown Iris (NM)
3rd Nicki Toomer Percy
4th Cyrus Kerfoot JR (NM)
5th Holly Booth Eva (NM)
6th Tamsin Palmer Twink (NM)
100
1st Lucy Hassall Bertha (NM)
2nd Abi Unwin Lulu
3rd Hattie McCance George (NM)
4th Holly Booth Harry (NM)
5th Josh Haynes Danny
6th Darcy Wilkinson William (NM)
110
1st Michael Owen Crocky (NM)
2nd Hattie McCance Lofty (NM)
3rd Lucy Hassall Bertha (NM)
4th Emma Lawton Leo
5th Josh Haynes Pippa
6th Martha Newall Tina (NM)
120
1st Ashley Daniel Abba
2nd Alex Hua Tian Don (NM)

 

Eventers Dressage – Sunday 4th February 2018

 

BE95
1st R Gray Gordon 32.0 (28.5 coll) (NM)
2nd A Lancashire Ballyvic 32.0 (28 Coll)
3rd S James Mayo 32.5 (NM)
4th S Hedges Molly 33 (NM)
5th S Yeates Colleens Comet 33.3 (NM)
=6th E Dale Butterlands Bazaar 33.5 (coll 26.5)
=6th A Dakin Caol Santiago 33.5 (coll 26.5)
BE 106
1st A Unwin Arley’s Dun Deal 25.5
2nd J Haynes Jack 28
3rd S Spearing Timberwolf 28.3
4th A Rimmer Haribo Starmix 28.5 (NM)
5th J Prestwich Picador 28.8
6th C McClellan Ballastra de Cumel 30.3
BE 112
1st C McClellan Balastra de Cumel 30.8
2nd H Barnes Patrick 31 (NM)
3rd E Woodhead Playboy 31.3 (NM)
4th V Lowe Ava 32 (NM)
5th A RImmer Haribo Starmix 32.3 (NM)
6th A Rimmer Liskillen Prince 36 (NM)
BE 115
1st E Woodhead Balou 28.2 (NM)
2nd A Unwin Arley’s Dun Deal 32.3
3rd J Dale Monty 38 (NM)
4th H Walker Frontier 38.4
5th Y Ingham Cavalier Venture 39.8 (NM)
FEI 1*
=1st R Gray Pumpkin 25.7 (coll 30.5) (NM)
=1st R Gray Wishes in the Sky 25.7 (coll 30.5) (NM)
3rd A Unwin Arley’s Dun Deal 30.4
4th E Lawton Mantra 32.2
5th T Barlow Rock n Roll 34.4 (NM)
6th R Gray Alf 34.8 (NM)
FEI 2*
1st E Woodhead Balou 27.1 (NM)
2nd E Lawton Mantra 32.2
3rd Y Ingham Rehy DJ 35.4 (NM)
4th S James Snap 37.1 (NM)
5th S Ecroyd Ringo 37.3 (NM)
6th Y Ingham Night Line 38.8 (NM)

Indoor Eventing – Sunday 28th January 2018 – Alsager Equestrian Centre

 

70 cm
1st Emma Lawton ROSE
2nd Sarah Spearing Harvey
3rd Ella Clements Shanbally Blue (NM)
4th Diane Nolder Jake (NM)
5th Fiona Cork Glencolly Atlantic (NM)
6th Sharon Oakes Walter (NM)
80cm
1st Christima Stuffs Touch of Titantium
2nd Libby Richards Holly
3rd Corrie McClellan Ballastra Van De Cumul
4th Sarah Spearing Harvey
5th Ciara McLellan Rory
6th Sue O’Leary Argento
90cm
1st Gwen Robinson Josie
2nd Christina Stubbs Touch of Titanium
3rd Lauren Moss Samsons Ard Court
4th Corrie McClellan Ballastra Van De Cumul
5th Alexa Scwarz Smartie (NM)
6th Sue O’Leary Argento
1m
1st Caroline Basnet Cetrick
2nd Alexia Scwarz Elita (NM)
3rd Ellis Morten Ella
4th Ashley Daniels Abba 111
5th Natasha Anson Esperenza (NM)
6th Rebecca Bush Cracker
1.05m
1st Caroline Basnet Cetrick
2nd Ellis Morten Ella
3rd Ashley daniels Abba
4th Rebecca Bush Cracker