Category Archives: Results

Dressage, October 27th, Somerford

Prelim 14
1stEmma LawtonHoney80.38%
2ndChloe BeardLands Rum Punch73.65%
3rdRachel ScalesWillie73.65%(NM)
4thJoanna PrestwichTheo72.69%(NM)
5thJane AshmoreTodd70%
6thLillian GriffinIndiana VI69.80%(NM)
Prelim 19
1stEmma LawtonHoney72.91%
2ndFrankie ClementsWaipuna Rose70.62%
3rdJane AshmoreTodd67.70%
4thRachel ScalesWillie67.50%(NM)
5thJo GloverSammy66.45%
6thFrankie ClementsBallymurphy Beauty65%
Novice 34
1stAbi UnwinEden72.38%
2ndVictoria WilsonArmani69.52%
3rdBeth WallAaylahs Summer67.85%
4thGill SkellernMetric Mantra67.38%
5thSarah ChapmanBeau66.62%
6thSarah WhyteTimberwolf65.47%%
Elementary 40
1stSarah WhyteTimberwolf68.06%
2ndAlison UnwinRongai66.61%
3rdYvette HarrisonBlainroe Bindy66.12%
4thAbi UnwinEden65.48%
5thHelen WalkerFrontier63.87%
Medium 69
1stAlison UnwinRongai68.48%
2ndYvette HarrisonBlainroe Bindy63.63%
3rdHelen WalkerFrontier61.51%

Show Jumping, 20th October 2019

70cm
1stAlice OwenCobsmopolitan
2ndJane AshmoreTodd
3rdAshley Daniel
4thLauren MossMr Wizard
5thBeth WallJack
6thAmy HulmeChip
80cm
1stElla BuchananJohnny Hero (Coal)
2ndGwen RobinsonJosie
3rdKath TruemanCrystal Gem
4thOlivia PeckCrystal
5thKi AshmoreEnya
6thJane AshmoreTodd
90cm
1stAlexia SchwarzElita(NM)
2ndEmma LawtonMilly
3rdEmma LawtonHoney
4thRachel DonovanHolly
=5thGwen RobinsonJosie
=5thAbby ToddMurphy
1m
1stAlexia SchwarzElita(NM)
2ndEmma LawtonWill
3rdLexie ToppingGerry
4thAbby ToddMurphy
5thRebecca BushCracker
6thKate HassettFinn
1m10
1stAlison UnwinRongai
2ndHattie McCanceDanny
3rdHattie McCanceDanny(?)

Wendy Ashton Combined Training, Sunday 13th October 2019

Combined Training
70 + Prelim
1st – Lauran Moss – Mr Wizard
2nd – Chloe Beard – Lunds Rum Punch
3rd – Juliet Foden – Molly Bloom
4th – Jane Ashmore – Todd
5th – Cal Walkden – Frodo
6th – Emma Wayland – Gaby (NM)

80 + Prelim
1st – Juliet Foden – Molly Bloom
2nd – Lucy Avies – Its Just Shanneey
3rd – Helen Walker – Tia

90 + Novice
1st – Emma Dale – Silver Monty
2nd – Sue O’Leary – Argento
3rd – Rosalyn Morrison – Max (NM)

1m + Novice
1st Sarah Spearing – Wulfie
2nd – Abigail Unwin – Eden

1.10m + Elementary
1st – Lucy Watson – Tyler
2nd – Amy Lennon – Cara (NM)
3rd – Alison Unwin – Rongai

1.20m + Medium
1st – Alison Unwin – Rongai

Dressage
Prelim 12
1st – Lauren Moss – Mr Wizard 70.93%
2nd – Chloe Beard – Lunds Rum Punch – 68.33%
3rd – Juliet Foden – Molly Bloom – 67.22%
4th – Jane Ashmore – Todd – 67.22%
5th – Cal Walkden – Frodo – 65.74%
6th – Olivia Peck – Cleggan Loobeen – 65.37%

Prelim 17A
1st – Emma Lawton – Millie – 75.86%
2nd – Abigail Unwin – Eden – 71.55%
3rd – Juliet Foden – Molly – 71.55%
4th – Lucy Davies – Its Just Shannee – 67.93%
5th – Helen Walker – Tia
6th – Samantha Borthwick – Little Mischief – 63.97% (NM)

Novice 37A
1st – Sarah Spearing – Wulfie – 70%
2nd – Tasia Osborne – Blitz The Lillies – 68.33% (NM)
3rd – Abigail Unwin – Eden – 66.11%
4th – Lucy Watson – Tyler – 65%
5th – Poppy Burgess – Dizzy – 58.52% (NM)

Novice 24
1st – Gill Skellern – 70.43%
2nd – Samantha Borthwick – Little Mischief – 66.52% (NM)
3rd – Victoria Wakefield – Pipkin – 64.13% (NM)
4th – Sue O’Leary – Argento – 63.04%
5th – Emma Dale – Silver Monty – 61.52%
6th – Rosalyn Morrison – Max – 60.22% (NM)

Elementary 50
1st – Lucy Watson – Tyler – 66.43%
2nd – Amy Lennon – Cara – 66.25% (NM)
3rd – Alison Unwin – Rongai – 66.07%
4th – Tasia Osborne – Blits The Lillies – 62.68% (NM)
5th – Eleanor Utku – Vainqueur PGZ – 56.96% (NM)

Medium 73
1st – Alison Unwin – Rongai – 72.50%
2nd – Emma Lawton – Mantra – 68.82%
3rd – Imogen Furlong – FierD’Dier – 63.68% (NM)
4th – Helen Walker – Tia 62.06%

Show Jumping
70
1st – Juliet Foden – Molly Bloom
2nd – Jane Ashmore – Todd
3rd – Choloe Beard – Lunds Rum Punch
4th – Josh Haynes – Annie

80
1st – Ella Buchanan – Coal
2nd – Lucy Dvies – Shaneey
3rd – Sarah Baldwich – Little Mischief (NM)
4th – Lucinda Markendale – Lunar (NM)
5th – Josh Haynes – Annie
6th – Sarah Whitehead – Mac

90
1st – Lucinda Markendale – Lunar (NM)
2nd – Rosalyn Morrison – Max (NM)
3rd – Emma Dale – Silver Monty

100
1st – Amy Lennon – Cara (NM)
2nd – Josh Haynes – George
3rd – Abi Unwin – Eden
4th – Sara Spearing – Wulfie
5th – Imi McCance – Tucker (NM)
6th – Hattie McCance – Larry

110
1st – Josh Haynes – George
2nd – Kitty Taylor – Phoebe (NM)
3rd – Josh Haynes – Harry
4th – Amy Lennon – Cara (NM)
5th – Kittie Taylor – Alfie (NM)
6th – Emma Silman – Cedrick (NM)

120
1st – Kittie Taylor – Alfie (NM)
2nd – Tyler Cassells – Frankie
=3rd – Tyler Cassells – Rio
=3rd – Lucy Watson – Tyler
5th – Alison Unwin – Rongai

SJ, Kelsall, Sept 15th 2019

70cm
1stSophie MartinDigby(NM)
2ndJuliet FodenMolly
80cm
1stAshley DanielRuby
2ndCatherine PritchardSky(NM)
3rdSonya RavenscroftMonty(NM)
4thEmma LawtonMilly
90cm
1stAshley DanielRuby
2ndEmily PritchardLulu(NM)
3rdEllis MortonSammi
4thGwen RobinsonJosie
100cm
1stEmily PritchardLulu(NM)
2ndMacy GoodridgeRed(NM)
3rdRebecca MorreyRuby(NM)
4thAlex Hua TianSecret Picnic(NM)
110cm
1stGrace WallerHazel
2ndAshley DanielAbba
3rdEllis MortonSammi
4thAlex Hua TianHamlet(NM)

Dressage, Somerford May 12th 2019

Intro B
1stSally FilbyGalway Arctic Fox67.60%
2ndJane AshmoreCarnsdale Earl Grey67.20%
3rdRachel GorrodRoc63.70%(NM)
Prelim 2
1stJane AshmoreCarnsdale Earl Grey68.40%
2ndChristina StubbsTouch of Titanium68.30%
3rdJuliet FodenMolly66.20%
4thSally FilbyGalway Arctic Fox63.90%
5thMatthew RickhussHope62.60%(NM)
6thChristine GuildfordDream58.60%
Prelim 17A
1stCiara McLellanFlambeau70.60%
2ndJuliet FodenMolly66.20%
=3rdAshley DanielAbba66%
=3rdCelia RatheramBlue66%(NM)
5thLisa DeavilleCarrick65.80%
6thShirely CadwalladerThe Sauce Pot65.60%
Novice 23
1stCorrie McLellanBallastra Van De Cumul71.40%
2ndAshley DanielAbba68.30%
3rdCorrie McLellanFlambeau67%
4thEmma DaleZuco Adelheid Z63.30%
5thLisa DeavilleCarrick61%
Elementary 42
1stCorrie McLellanBallastra Van De Cumul70.10%
2ndSarah SpearingTimberwolf69%
3rdEmma DaleZuco Adelheid Z61.80%
Medium 73
1stRuth KennerlyThunder62.60%(NM)
2ndKaren ThackrayPenffridd Hooch61.40%(NM)

Show jumping, 14th July 2019, Kelsall Hill

70cm
1stJulie LucyCodie(NM)
2ndChloe BeardRum(NM)
3rdJosh HaynesAnnie
4thHelen DryCalino(NM)
5thFilip NygrenBertie(NM)
6thJudith HassanKitty
80 cm
1stMimi JonesEric(NM)
2ndCorrie McLellanVera
3rdCiarra McLellanRory
4thEllie JonesBella(NM)
5thOlivia Hoddessusie(NM)
6thGemma SumnerBen(NM)
90cm
1stLucy WatsonRongai
2ndMimi JonesEric(NM)
3rdJosh HaynesJames
4thEllie JonesBella(NM)
5thCorrie McLellanVera
6thCiara McLellanRory
1m
1stJosh HaynesPippa
2ndAlison UnwinRongai
3rdJosh HaynesHarry
4thJosh HaynesGeorge
1.10m
1stAshley DanielAbba
2ndJosh HaynesHarry
3rdHattie BarnesPod(NM)
1.20m
1stAshley DanielAbba
2ndHattie BarnesPod(NM)

Show Jumping, 16th June 2019, Crossmere Farm

70cm
1stJo GloverSally
2ndCarla BrocklehurstBobby(NM)
3rdLinda FitzpatrickDeclan(NM)
=4thJane ParosGucci(NM)
=4thChloe BeardRum(NM)
80cm
1stCorrie McClellanVera
2ndJo HarrisLouis
3rdRachel LangStan(NM)
4thShirley CadwalladerSaucepot
5thMaxine LinasJess
6thJane BurnLucky(NM)
90cm
1stMax AustinSnowstorm(NM)
2ndFilip NygrenSeamus(NM)
3rdMaxine LinasJess
4thTaylor ThornonPaddy(NM)
5thJacklyn CliffCoco(NM)
=6thCorrie McClellan and Ciara McClellan
1.00m
1stMark LynettDerby(NM)
2ndSian HowittMoney Counts(NM)
3rdTaylor Thornton Paddy(NM)
4thLucy WatsonTyler
1.10m
1stTyler CassellsFlicka
2ndAbi UnwinEden
3rdSian HowittMoney Counts(NM)
4thJosh HaynesJack
5thJosh HaynesStephen
6thBrook HowellsCorey